Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7692,342
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,1959,442
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,9859,312
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,2799,495
ViennaAustria 4,0082,491
VitebskBelarus 3,3012,051
VassourasBrazil 12,8287,971
VicosaBrazil 12,6637,869
VitoriaBrazil 12,4137,714
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,1477,548
VarnaBulgaria 3,0661,905
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,9396,176
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6066,590
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,1286,294
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,1386,300
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6656,627
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6946,645
ValdiviaChile 16,10710,009
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,0089,947
VallenarChile 15,5379,655
ValparaisoChile 15,7639,795
VanguardiaColombia 13,6678,493
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,0278,717
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,4962,794
VestervigDenmark 4,6442,886
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,2037,583
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,1427,545
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,1957,578
VilsandiEstonia 3,9142,432
VaasaFinland 4,1442,575
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1953,850
VeravalIndia 1,7811,106
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,8451,768
ValentiaIreland 5,8653,645
VeniceItaly 4,3102,678
VeronaItaly 4,4262,750
VicenzaItaly 4,3732,717
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3542,706
ViterboItaly 4,3622,711
VolterraItaly 4,4472,763
VientianeLaos 4,3982,733
VarenaLithuania 3,5872,229
VilniusLithuania 3,5692,218
VeracruzMexico 13,5518,421
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9273,062
VaernesNorway 4,6602,896
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,7032,923
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3232,686
VillarricaParaguay 14,1478,791
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,2902,044
VanavaraRussia 3,9742,470
VasileviciRussia 3,1781,975
Velikie LukiRussia 3,3422,077
VerhojanskRussia 5,6243,495
ViljujskRussia 5,0453,135
VitimRussia 4,4792,784
Vize IslandRussia 4,9603,082
VladivostokRussia 5,8853,657
VolgogradRussia 2,0871,297
VologdaRussia 3,1291,944
VoronezRussia 2,5841,606
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2664,515
VytegraRussia 3,3982,111
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,4952,793
ValenciaSpain 5,4573,391
ValladolidSpain 5,7383,566
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0243,743
VisbySweden 4,0772,534
VanTurkey 1,7231,071
ValleyUk 5,4613,394
VinnitsaUkraine 3,1441,954
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,8157,342
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9835,582
Valentine, NeUsa 11,1546,931
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0036,837
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,0846,887
Vevay, InUsa 11,1286,915
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,9937,453
Victoria, TxUsa 12,5607,805
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,7976,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -