Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 627390
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 746464
JuninArgentina 14,9159,269
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,4338,347
JacobinaBrazil 11,8807,382
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,2326,980
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,1166,908
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,7877,946
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,7647,932
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1626,315
JiuquanChina 3,2031,991
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8768,622
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,1967,578
JimaniDominican Republic 12,3447,671
JoensuuFinland 3,7872,353
JokioinenFinland 3,9462,452
JyvskylFinland 3,9352,445
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2134,482
JulianehbGreenland 7,5394,685
JagdalpurIndia 2,6421,642
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5474,069
JerusalemIsrael 2,5341,575
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7468,542
JosNigeria 6,0823,779
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6433,507
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6323,500
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 968601
JhelumPakistan 1,078670
JiwaniPakistan 1,137707
JuliacaPeru 14,8209,209
JakutskRussia 5,4373,378
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8691,162
JenisejskRussia 3,3782,099
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9074,292
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,5584,075
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1465,683
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,7101,684
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,8301,759
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7164,795
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0163,738
JubaSudan 4,6242,873
JokkmokkSweden 4,4172,745
JönköpingSweden 4,3202,684
Jonkoping ASweden 4,3242,687
JendoubaTunisia 4,7622,959
JerbaTunisia 4,6712,903
JerseyUk 5,3603,331
JaltaUkraine 2,5971,614
Jackson, MsUsa 11,9677,436
Jackson, TnUsa 11,5847,199
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7927,328
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,1786,946
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7216,662
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,4835,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -