Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,8469,226
ReconquistaArgentina 14,5999,072
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,1579,419
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,8059,822
RivadaviaArgentina 14,6549,106
RosarioArgentina 14,8459,225
RichmondAustralia 11,9567,429
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3217,035
RecifeBrazil 11,1816,948
RemansoBrazil 11,9327,415
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,2558,858
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,8127,961
Rio NegroBrazil 13,5708,433
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,2308,221
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2836,390
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1346,297
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,3976,461
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3996,462
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6704,767
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4256,478
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6706,009
RuoqiangChina 2,3171,440
Rafael NunezColombia 13,2748,249
RandersDenmark 4,5342,818
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,2917,638
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,1147,528
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,82211,696
RumipambaEcuador 14,4668,989
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6551,650
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7581,714
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8411,765
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,8927,390
RostockGermany 4,3712,716
RhodesGreece 3,0751,911
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9423,693
ReykhólarIceland 6,2393,877
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2563,887
RamsarIran 1,064661
RashtIran 1,162722
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5933,476
RadicofaniItaly 4,3802,722
Resia PassItaly 4,4432,761
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3002,672
RivoltoItaly 4,2542,643
Rolle PassItaly 4,3502,703
RomeItaly 4,3322,692
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3562,707
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,2222,623
RumoiJapan 6,5974,099
RigaLatvia 3,7322,319
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,7172,310
RodriguesMauritius 6,1133,799
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4472,142
RabatMorocco 6,1853,844
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,9272,440
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4264,615
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,1308,780
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1198,774
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0258,716
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,2568,859
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,2478,853
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9408,663
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1528,794
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,4068,952
RivasNicaragua 13,8378,599
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,050652
RebolyRussia 3,8242,376
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2921,425
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,9051,184
RagaSudan 4,7692,963
RashadSudan 4,0852,539
RenkSudan 3,9622,462
RumbekSudan 4,5972,856
RanongThailand 4,6212,871
Roi EtThailand 4,6152,868
RizeTurkey 2,0071,247
RepetekTurkmenistan 373232
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,9671,844
RomnyUkraine 2,8821,791
RovnoUkraine 3,3562,086
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,238769
RochaUruguay 14,3428,912
Racine, WiUsa 10,8266,727
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1396,922
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,0726,880
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,0716,879
Reading, PaUsa 10,5856,578
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6147,217
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,0286,853
Redding, CaUsa 11,5757,193
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3117,650
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6977,268
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9746,819
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9166,784
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9166,784
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0556,870
Rochester, MnUsa 10,8496,741
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4016,464
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,0386,859
Rockford, IlUsa 10,9236,788
Rockville, InUsa 11,0746,882
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,1186,909
Rome, GaUsa 11,5967,206
Roseau, MnUsa 10,4026,464
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2947,018
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2687,623
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7136,657
Rushville, IlUsa 11,2106,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -