Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 230143
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 464288
MilianaAlgeria 5,3323,313
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7104,791
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1658,802
Malarg EArgentina 15,7039,758
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,7509,787
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,7409,160
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,9589,295
MendozaArgentina 15,5589,668
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,5519,663
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,4638,987
Mackay MoAustralia 11,0736,881
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5268,405
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7125,414
MeekatharraAustralia 9,0655,633
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,7397,295
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,7587,306
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,3217,035
Mount GambierAustralia 11,4477,114
Mount IsaAustralia 10,2246,353
MuharraqBahrain 1,499932
MinskBelarus 3,3872,105
MogilevBelarus 3,2432,015
MaunBotswana 7,3904,592
MacapaBrazil 12,1097,525
MacauBrazil 11,1516,929
MaceioBrazil 11,3537,055
MachadoBrazil 12,9898,071
ManausBrazil 13,1108,147
MarabaBrazil 12,2977,642
MaringaBrazil 13,6258,467
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,5147,776
Monte AzulBrazil 12,3247,658
Monte SantoBrazil 11,7287,288
MonteiroBrazil 11,3657,063
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5227,781
Morada NovaBrazil 11,3077,027
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,9507,426
MamfeCameroon 6,3313,934
MarouaCameroon 5,5763,465
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1955,093
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0326,234
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6036,589
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9005,531
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2216,352
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5056,528
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5726,569
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5275,920
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4835,893
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9936,210
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,0126,222
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4216,476
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7326,047
Morden, MbCanada 10,4266,479
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2936,396
MoundouChad 5,5513,449
MatecanaColombia 13,7708,557
MoroniComoros 5,5983,479
MosnovCzech Republic 3,8952,421
MarstalDenmark 4,4812,784
Melville HallDominica 11,8237,347
MichesDominican Republic 12,1007,519
MocaDominican Republic 12,1657,560
MoncionDominican Republic 12,2037,583
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,1967,579
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,1677,560
MilagroEcuador 14,6319,092
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2772,036
MinyaEgypt 3,0831,916
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,5144,048
MassawaEritrea 3,1571,962
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5753,465
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,0902,542
MarseilleFrance 4,8973,043
MontpellierFrance 4,9943,103
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,1187,530
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,86511,101
MakokouGabon 6,4033,979
MayumbaGabon 6,8864,279
MitzicGabon 6,4974,037
MkamboGabon 6,2823,904
MoandaGabon 6,5264,055
MouilaGabon 6,7384,187
MagdeburgGermany 4,3792,721
MunichGermany 4,3442,699
MünsterGermany 4,6492,889
MethoniGreece 3,6312,256
MilosGreece 3,3912,107
MitiliniGreece 3,1751,973
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,1791,975
MacentaGuinea 7,8164,857
MamouGuinea 7,9364,932
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5796,574
MiskolcHungary 3,6842,289
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,7911,734
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,7461,085
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,0931,300
MusulipatnamIndia 2,8261,756
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,4404,624
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,4155,229
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,1363,192
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,4825,892
MashhadIran 268167
Malin HeadIreland 5,6133,488
M. CalamitaItaly 4,4932,792
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,9882,478
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,1392,572
MilanItaly 4,5492,827
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,5912,853
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,4352,756
ManIvory Coast 7,7104,791
MaebashiJapan 6,7174,174
MaizuruJapan 6,4504,008
MakurazakiJapan 6,2073,857
MatsueJapan 6,2623,891
MatsumotoJapan 6,6354,123
MatsuyamaJapan 6,3073,919
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,5504,071
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,6185,356
MishimaJapan 6,7654,204
MitoJapan 6,8334,246
MiyakejimaJapan 6,8614,263
MiyakoJapan 6,8044,228
MiyakojimaJapan 6,0703,772
MiyakonojoJapan 6,2543,887
MiyazakiJapan 6,2743,899
MombetsuJapan 6,7084,168
MoriokaJapan 6,7394,188
MuroranJapan 6,6144,110
MurotomisakiJapan 6,4524,009
MutsuJapan 6,6754,148
Ma’AnJordan 2,5411,579
MafraqJordan 2,4261,507
MombasaKenya 4,9733,090
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,1961,986
MaseruLesotho 8,0595,008
MonroviaLiberia 8,0384,995
MisratahLibya 4,3422,698
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,9113,673
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,2373,876
MananjaryMadagascar 6,4524,009
MorondavaMadagascar 6,4654,017
MakhangaMalawi 6,4353,999
MangochiMalawi 6,2223,867
MwmosaMalawi 6,3713,959
MzimbaMalawi 6,0543,762
MzuzuMalawi 5,9913,723
MalaccaMalaysia 5,5113,425
MersingMalaysia 5,6193,492
MiriMalaysia 6,3063,919
MaleMaldives 3,6432,264
MenakaMali 6,3053,918
MoptiMali 6,9584,324
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2456,988
MazatlanMexico 13,4038,329
MeridaMexico 13,1008,141
Mexico CityMexico 13,6308,470
MonterreyMexico 12,9968,076
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,6598,488
MaantyMongolia 3,9372,447
MandalgoviMongolia 3,8382,385
MatadMongolia 4,5522,829
MurenMongolia 3,4402,138
MarrakechMorocco 6,4023,978
MeknesMorocco 6,0873,783
MideltMorocco 6,0703,772
MaputoMozambique 7,4914,655
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,0353,751
MandalayMyanmar 3,5882,229
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6332,258
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,4362,757
MindatMyanmar 3,4372,136
MonywaMyanmar 3,4962,173
MyeikMyanmar 4,4362,757
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,5192,187
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,7782,969
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0018,701
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1198,773
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1298,780
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8088,580
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,2998,886
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1288,779
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,1338,782
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0838,751
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1398,786
ManaguaNicaragua 13,7948,572
MasatepeNicaragua 13,8078,580
MagariaNiger 5,8793,653
Maine SoroaNiger 5,5903,474
MaradiNiger 6,0123,736
MaiduguriNigeria 5,5833,470
MakurdiNigeria 6,2573,888
MinnaNigeria 6,3073,919
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,7213,555
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,6312,877
MajisOman 1,322821
MasirahOman 1,6601,031
Muscat  Oman 1,357843
MultanPakistan 1,020634
MurreePakistan 1,021634
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,7516,060
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,3368,909
MoyobambaPeru 14,7399,159
MactanPhilippines 6,7814,214
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,2473,882
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0003,729
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2233,867
MagadanRussia 6,6034,103
MahackalaRussia 1,538956
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,1612,586
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,1622,586
MarkovoRussia 7,2894,529
MinusinskRussia 3,0621,903
MogocaRussia 4,8313,002
MoscowRussia 2,9561,837
MurmanskRussia 4,1562,582
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,4791,541
MatamSenegal 7,7224,798
MogadishuSomalia 4,0932,543
MadridSpain 5,6783,529
Madrid (b)Spain 5,6903,536
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,0593,144
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8883,659
MelillaSpain 5,8123,611
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,5393,442
MalakalSudan 4,2252,626
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5964,720
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,7212,934
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,9142,432
Mae SariangThailand 3,9822,475
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,1312,567
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,6762,906
MalatyaTurkey 2,1811,355
MersinTurkey 2,4891,547
MuglaTurkey 3,0391,888
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3123,301
ManstonUk 5,0843,159
MeloUruguay 14,2468,853
MercedesUruguay 14,6209,085
MontevideoUruguay 14,5189,021
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6667,250
Madison, FlUsa 11,8037,335
Madison, InUsa 11,1006,898
Madison, NeUsa 11,1686,940
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,8356,733
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,4877,138
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,6846,639
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,4537,117
Marengo, IlUsa 10,9406,798
Marion, InUsa 10,9386,797
Marion, NcUsa 11,2727,004
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4326,483
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0927,514
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8066,715
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5835,333
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9106,780
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7057,274
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,3227,036
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,4617,122
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,5717,190
Medford, WiUsa 10,6606,624
Mellette, SdUsa 10,8936,769
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,6857,261
Mena, ArUsa 11,8247,347
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,9157,404
Mexia, TxUsa 12,2487,611
Mexico, MoUsa 11,3457,050
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,1787,568
Midland, TxUsa 12,3687,685
Milan, MnUsa 10,8266,727
Milbank, SdUsa 10,8176,722
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,8526,744
Milford, DeUsa 10,6666,628
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6087,213
Millen, GaUsa 11,5807,196
Millport, OhUsa 10,7446,676
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,1856,329
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,8076,716
Minden, NeUsa 11,3217,035
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,7676,691
Minonk, IlUsa 11,0536,869
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8686,753
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0627,495
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,0456,864
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,1076,902
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3057,025
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,8266,727
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8247,347
Montrose, CoUsa 11,8067,336
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,5736,570
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,1356,919
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2727,004
Moro, OrUsa 11,0826,886
Morris, MnUsa 10,7206,661
Morrison, IlUsa 10,9916,830
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1316,917
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,6286,604
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,1286,915
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,6026,588
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0106,220
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,3487,052
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4697,127
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,7296,667
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,7867,324
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,6457,858
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9988,077
MaracayVenezuela 12,7247,907
MaturinVenezuela 12,4217,718
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0038,080
MeridaVenezuela 13,1228,154
MagoyeZambia 6,7784,212
MansaZambia 6,2463,881
MbalaZambia 5,8893,659
MfuweZambia 6,2773,901
MisamfuZambia 6,0123,736
MonguZambia 6,9744,334
MpikaZambia 6,1733,836
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,2813,903
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6984,163
MumbwaZambia 6,7144,172
MwinilungaZambia 6,5774,087
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9934,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -