Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 760473
FarahAfghanistan 325202
FormosaArgentina 14,3318,905
ForrestAustralia 10,0616,252
FrancistownBotswana 7,2784,523
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,6876,641
FloraniaBrazil 11,2316,979
FlorestaBrazil 11,5477,175
FlorianoBrazil 11,8357,354
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,5358,411
FormosaBrazil 12,7667,933
FortalezaBrazil 11,2436,986
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,9718,682
FrancaBrazil 13,0638,118
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8896,145
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5405,928
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7756,074
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5395,928
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4546,496
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2205,729
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4055,844
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8346,111
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5995,965
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,6395,990
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6395,990
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1895,088
FayaChad 4,6562,894
FamagustaCyprus 2,5731,599
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,6222,872
FarafraEgypt 3,3762,098
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5154,048
FichtelbergGermany 4,2702,653
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5742,843
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,6042,239
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6174,733
FaranahGuinea 7,8364,869
FalconaraItaly 4,2442,637
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4142,743
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,0872,540
FonniItaly 4,6342,879
FrontoneItaly 4,2952,669
FrosinoneItaly 4,2712,654
FukauraJapan 6,6024,103
FukueJapan 6,0173,739
FukuiJapan 6,4994,039
FukuokaJapan 6,1133,799
FukushimaJapan 6,7704,207
FukuyamaJapan 6,3203,927
FushikiJapan 6,5364,061
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,345836
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,5104,046
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9004,288
FunchalMadeira 7,1074,416
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,8777,381
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0383,752
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7562,956
FaroPortugal 6,1653,831
FerganaRussia 1,001622
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1475,063
FalunSweden 4,3292,690
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0803,156
FeodosijaUkraine 2,5191,566
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5785,330
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,3717,066
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,1376,921
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,8816,761
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,6426,613
Farmington, MeUsa 9,8836,141
Farmington, MnUsa 10,7496,680
Farmington, MoUsa 11,3837,073
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,8916,768
Fayette, IaUsa 10,9306,792
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,7197,282
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2316,979
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,8537,366
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,7637,310
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,7417,296
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8456,739
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,1537,552
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,6596,624
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7416,675
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,4827,135
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,9866,827
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,4977,145
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1577,555
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,5397,170
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,8007,333
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,9086,779
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1357,541
Framingham, MaUsa 10,1936,334
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1996,959
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2757,628
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7026,651
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8546,745
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,0017,457
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,7646,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -