Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7877,325
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4063,980
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9947,453
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,8346,733
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1835,707
WoomeraAustralia 10,7206,662
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9255,546
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,0505,624
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4816,513
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3575,815
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,2215,730
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3856,453
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6976,647
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,3306,419
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2476,368
WillemstadCuraçao 12,6627,868
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5457,796
WajimaJapan 6,4974,037
WakamatsuJapan 6,7384,187
WakayamaJapan 6,4914,034
WakkanaiJapan 6,5424,065
WajirKenya 4,3822,723
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2035,098
WindhoekNamibia 8,0064,975
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,3378,909
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,3118,893
WaimateNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2668,865
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,2868,877
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,2638,863
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2408,849
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9228,652
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,3288,903
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,2478,853
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2828,875
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,3678,928
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2398,848
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0858,753
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2468,852
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2068,827
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2318,843
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9908,694
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1388,786
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1338,782
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0568,734
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0758,747
WintonNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0398,724
WarsawPoland 3,7482,329
WroclawPoland 4,0022,487
WonsanSouth Korea 5,6533,513
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7002,299
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3582,087
WauSudan 4,6492,889
WaddingtonUk 5,1963,229
Waco, TxUsa 12,2767,629
Wake IslandUsa 10,0086,219
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,5587,183
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,1686,940
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4397,108
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9736,819
Walnut, IlUsa 10,9726,818
Warren, OhUsa 10,7446,676
Warren, PaUsa 10,5646,565
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,3137,030
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7766,696
Washington, IaUsa 11,1376,921
Washington, InUsa 11,1756,944
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,7927,328
Watertown, NyUsa 10,2476,367
Watertown, SdUsa 10,8496,742
Watertown, WiUsa 10,8386,735
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8146,720
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0216,848
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,7527,303
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,9587,431
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,6167,218
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1717,563
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,8547,366
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8416,737
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6206,599
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,0757,504
West Point, GaUsa 11,6957,268
West Point, NyUsa 10,4346,484
White Hall, IlUsa 11,2807,010
Whitestown, InUsa 11,0386,859
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0617,495
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,6427,234
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7536,682
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,4836,515
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9486,803
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0776,883
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,5456,553
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,6306,606
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6206,599
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,6336,607
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,2486,990
Windsor, IlUsa 11,2466,989
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0216,848
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,9106,779
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5447,174
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,5666,566
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4207,097
Winslow, AzUsa 12,1657,560
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3247,037
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8406,736
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8016,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -