Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6949,752
UaupesBrazil 13,4708,371
UbatubaBrazil 13,0108,085
UberabaBrazil 13,0628,117
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4355,863
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,3521,462
UpernavikGreenland 7,1304,431
UummannaqGreenland 7,1544,445
UdineItaly 4,2392,634
Ustica IslandItaly 4,3312,692
UenoJapan 6,5504,070
UnzendakeJapan 6,1403,815
UrakawaJapan 6,7574,199
UshibukaJapan 6,1423,817
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7764,211
UwajimaJapan 6,3143,923
UkmergeLithuania 3,6162,247
UtenaLithuania 3,5782,224
UlaangomMongolia 2,8921,797
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,8962,421
UlgiiMongolia 2,7111,685
UliastaiMongolia 3,1551,960
UmnugoviMongolia 2,8351,762
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,1752,594
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,0003,728
UfaRussia 2,2181,378
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7932,979
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,0002,486
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0924,407
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1242,563
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4182,124
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3944,595
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6973,540
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7454,192
Umm BeninSudan 3,7692,342
UmeňSweden 4,2502,641
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,7712,965
Udon ThaniThailand 4,4562,769
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,2042,613
UrfaTurkey 2,1201,318
UsakTurkey 2,9351,824
Uman’Ukraine 3,0151,874
UzgorodUkraine 3,5802,224
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7966,709
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8246,726
Urbana, IlUsa 11,1106,904
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9426,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -