Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 658409
GhazniAfghanistan 590366
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3383,317
General PicoArgentina 15,1999,445
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,6589,109
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,3345,800
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,1147,528
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9935,588
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,6445,993
GrazAustria 4,0702,529
GancaAzerbaijan 1,522946
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,410876
GomelBelarus 3,1151,936
GrodnoBelarus 3,5942,233
GaranhunsBrazil 11,3787,071
GoianiaBrazil 13,0078,082
GoiasBrazil 13,0438,105
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4727,750
GrajauBrazil 12,0837,509
GuairaBrazil 13,8678,617
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,3127,030
GuaratingaBrazil 12,1337,540
GarouaCameroon 5,7273,559
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7725,451
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5975,964
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6446,614
Golden, BcCanada 10,3876,455
Goose, NfCanada 8,7295,425
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3296,418
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9556,186
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6335,986
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2785,766
GanzhouChina 5,0893,162
GuangzhouChina 5,0813,158
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,1287,536
GuayaquilEcuador 14,6569,107
GonderEthiopia 3,5582,211
GourdonFrance 5,1743,215
GrenobleFrance 4,8283,000
GeisenheimGermany 4,6242,874
GorlitzGermany 4,1372,571
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9803,716
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,7738,559
GeorgetownGuyana 12,2387,605
GoaIndia 2,4801,541
GuwahatiIndia 2,9631,841
GelaItaly 4,2772,658
GenoaItaly 4,5952,856
GhediItaly 4,4722,779
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9802,473
GrazzaniseItaly 4,2142,619
GrossetoItaly 4,4392,758
GrottaglieItaly 3,9442,451
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,5992,858
GuidoniaItaly 4,3122,680
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,6494,753
GifuJapan 6,5734,084
GaoMali 6,4874,031
GuamMariana Islands 8,4705,263
GuadalajaraMexico 13,6118,458
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,5238,403
GuaymasMexico 12,9528,048
GaluutMongolia 3,3762,098
GemertNetherlands 4,7822,972
GisborneNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,4068,952
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9908,693
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,1938,819
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3138,894
GayaNiger 6,4374,000
GardermoenNorway 4,5562,831
GeiloNorway 4,7172,931
GdanskPoland 3,9602,461
GalatiRomania 3,0911,921
Gor’KijRussia 2,7171,688
GorznyjRussia 1,6791,043
GridinoRussia 3,8522,394
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,5182,186
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6598,488
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,1263,186
GijonSpain 5,7493,572
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4802,784
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5832,226
GoteborgSweden 4,4432,761
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,4512,766
GothenburgSweden 4,4432,761
GunnarnSweden 4,4192,746
GenevaSwitzerland 4,7842,973
GabesTunisia 4,7292,939
GafsaTunisia 4,8252,998
GiresunTurkey 2,1811,355
GoztepeTurkey 2,9531,835
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 677421
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 725450
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4243,371
GajvoronUkraine 3,0281,882
GeniceskUkraine 2,5981,615
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,8187,344
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3835,209
Galva, IlUsa 11,0596,872
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4457,734
Geneva, NeUsa 11,2997,021
Genoa, NeUsa 11,2997,021
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,6676,629
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9376,796
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,2616,376
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5337,166
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1476,927
Goodland, KsUsa 11,5547,180
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,3437,049
Grafton, NdUsa 10,5306,543
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2757,628
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,3117,029
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,6897,264
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7326,669
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4047,087
Gravette, ArUsa 11,6897,263
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7916,705
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6576,622
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0386,859
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,8187,344
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1706,941
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3387,046
Greenville, MsUsa 11,9317,414
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0016,836
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7026,651
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0837,509
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3887,077
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4547,118
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,2316,979
Groton, CtUsa 10,3376,424
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8975,529
GuanareVenezuela 12,9808,066
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,2058,206
GuiriaVenezuela 12,2887,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -