Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 439273
TiranaAlbania 3,7362,322
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6283,497
TebessaAlgeria 4,8543,016
TimimounAlgeria 5,7803,592
TindoufAlgeria 6,6004,101
TouggourtAlgeria 5,1123,176
TrelewArgentina 15,4949,628
TucumanArgentina 14,9899,315
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7176,038
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,7166,038
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,7846,080
TibooburraAustralia 11,0076,840
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7456,677
TshaneBotswana 7,8504,878
TaguatingaBrazil 12,4967,765
TarauacaBrazil 14,3858,939
TauaBrazil 11,5507,177
TefeBrazil 13,5288,407
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3767,691
TeresinaBrazil 11,7097,276
TiriosBrazil 12,3837,695
TorresBrazil 13,7228,527
TracuateuaBrazil 11,8197,344
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,4628,365
TriunfoBrazil 11,4607,121
TucuruiBrazil 12,2417,607
TuriacuBrazil 11,7237,285
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,1965,093
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9816,202
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3125,787
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9646,192
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4055,845
Thompson, MbCanada 9,7146,036
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2986,400
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0236,228
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6006,587
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4256,478
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4306,481
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3016,401
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7526,060
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,2905,773
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,0419,968
TaiyuanChina 4,4472,763
TaoyuanChina 5,6913,536
TengchongChina 3,6292,255
TønderDenmark 4,5872,850
TylstrupDenmark 4,5532,829
TystofteDenmark 4,4352,756
TamayoDominican Republic 12,2957,641
TahrirEgypt 2,9841,855
TantaEgypt 2,9521,834
TallinEstonia 3,8182,372
TartuEstonia 3,6642,277
TampereFinland 3,9682,466
TurkuFinland 3,9902,480
ToulonFrance 4,8483,012
ToulouseFrance 5,1983,230
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,43410,212
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,67510,362
TchibanGabon 6,8134,234
TbilisiGeorgia 1,6691,037
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7182,932
TamaleGhana 6,9824,339
ThessalonikiGreece 3,4752,159
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5572,210
TimehriGuyana 12,2697,624
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,6618,489
TelaHonduras 13,5138,397
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,3302,069
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,3302,069
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,5564,695
TabrizIran 1,464910
TeheranIran 1,000621
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5591,590
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,9572,459
TarvisioItaly 4,2112,617
TermoliItaly 4,1262,564
TorinoItaly 4,6742,905
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,6792,907
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,4072,739
TrevicoItaly 4,1182,559
TrevisoItaly 4,3222,686
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,2002,610
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,6792,908
TabouIvory Coast 7,8884,902
TadotsuJapan 6,3703,958
TakadaJapan 6,6204,114
TakamatsuJapan 6,3943,973
TakayamaJapan 6,5804,089
TanegashimaJapan 6,2923,910
TatenoJapan 6,8204,238
TateyamaJapan 6,8494,256
TokushimaJapan 6,4484,007
TokyoJapan 6,8084,231
TomakomaiJapan 6,6454,129
TottoriJapan 6,3583,951
ToyamaJapan 6,5514,071
ToyookaJapan 6,4053,980
TsuJapan 6,5824,090
TsurugaJapan 6,5034,041
TsuyamaJapan 6,3583,951
TurgayKazakhstan 1,598993
TripoliLebanon 2,4171,502
TobrukLibya 3,5592,212
TripoliLibya 4,5002,796
TelsiaiLithuania 3,7912,356
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,0933,786
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9004,288
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8124,233
ThyoloMalawi 6,3953,974
TawauMalaysia 6,6454,129
TessalitMali 6,1703,834
TimbuktuMali 6,7274,181
TombMali 6,7294,181
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3874,590
TacubayaMexico 13,6308,470
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,2918,259
TarialanMongolia 3,5672,217
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2772,037
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4882,168
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,7592,336
TangierMorocco 6,0443,756
TarfayaMorocco 7,0134,358
TazaMorocco 5,9433,693
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,7422,325
TaungooMyanmar 3,8092,367
ThandweMyanmar 3,6592,274
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6157,839
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1698,804
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9518,669
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2718,868
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1868,815
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,2488,854
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,2228,837
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8198,588
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1778,810
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1228,776
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1598,799
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1458,790
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0498,730
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0128,707
TahouaNiger 6,0893,784
TillaberyNiger 6,4754,023
TaejonNorth Korea 5,7463,571
TromsoNorway 4,6282,876
TrondheimNorway 4,6822,909
ThumraitOman 2,1231,319
TacnaPeru 14,9889,314
TarapotoPeru 14,7279,152
TrujilloPeru 15,0679,363
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,8184,237
TorunPoland 3,9262,440
TimisoaraRomania 3,6182,248
TambovRussia 2,5531,586
Tamdy-BulakRussia 744462
TaraRussia 2,5681,596
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4532,146
TermezRussia 498309
TernejRussia 6,1813,841
TobolskRussia 2,5801,603
TomskRussia 2,9071,806
Tot’MaRussia 3,0871,918
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0781,913
TuapseRussia 2,2101,373
TuraRussia 4,0992,547
TurukhanskRussia 3,7862,353
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,6171,626
TortosaSpain 5,3393,318
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,5372,198
TokerSudan 3,0621,903
TartousSyria 2,4021,492
TaipeiTaiwan 5,7193,554
TaboraTanzania 5,4463,384
TakThailand 4,1712,592
TrangThailand 4,8903,039
TabligboTogo 6,9544,321
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1336,918
TunisTunisia 4,6292,876
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 978608
TireeUk 5,5713,462
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2423,258
TernopilUkraine 3,3582,087
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,2988,885
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7077,275
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7825,457
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7377,294
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9167,405
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,0757,504
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0776,883
Taunton, MaUsa 10,2126,346
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,3557,056
Temple, TxUsa 12,3357,665
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2537,614
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,9197,407
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8206,724
Toledo, IaUsa 11,0636,874
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,7966,709
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5677,188
Topeka, KsUsa 11,4437,111
Towanda, PaUsa 10,4756,509
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8557,367
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,5786,573
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,4767,753
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,7537,304
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7807,320
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,5036,527
TashkentUzbekistan 905562
TumeremoVenezuela 12,4717,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -