Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,4943,414
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,0343,128
EsquelArgentina 15,9679,922
EzeizaArgentina 14,7189,146
East SaleAustralia 11,9367,417
Esperance (po)Australia 9,8666,131
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8666,131
EssendonAustralia 11,7487,300
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,8517,986
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,0218,713
EspinosaBrazil 12,3237,658
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0676,256
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,1556,311
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1166,286
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1276,293
Edson, AbCanada 10,1336,297
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3426,426
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,1875,709
Estevan, SkCanada 10,5086,530
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1246,291
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0484,380
ErlianChina 4,2962,670
El CaranoColombia 13,7578,549
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,1972,608
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,2887,636
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,1187,530
El ArishEgypt 2,6851,669
El TorEgypt 2,8151,749
ErfurtGermany 4,4132,742
EssenGermany 4,6932,916
EsfahanIran 1,029639
EilatIsrael 2,6411,641
EsashiJapan 6,5664,080
EldoretKenya 4,7752,967
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,5022,176
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5574,075
EeldeNetherlands 4,7222,935
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,3188,897
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0998,761
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,7938,571
EnuguNigeria 6,4293,995
EncarnacionParaguay 14,1738,808
EvoraPortugal 6,0993,790
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,6853,533
EkimcanRussia 5,7083,547
Elat’MaRussia 2,6971,676
ElistaRussia 1,9511,213
ErbogacenRussia 4,3002,672
EssejRussia 4,4412,760
Ed DueimSudan 3,8202,374
El FasherSudan 4,4142,743
El GeneinaSudan 4,6652,899
El ObeidSudan 4,0492,516
El ShowakSudan 3,5242,190
En NahudSudan 4,2272,627
EdirneTurkey 3,1711,970
ErzincanTurkey 2,0671,285
ErzurumTurkey 1,9311,200
EskisehirTurkey 2,8321,760
EsengulyTurkmenistan 789490
EntebbeUganda 4,9943,104
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3613,332
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3543,327
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,5206,537
Eastman, GaUsa 11,7067,274
Eastport, MeUsa 9,7446,055
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,8946,770
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,5937,204
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,4647,745
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,8996,773
Elko, NvUsa 11,5507,177
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,5127,154
Elmira, NyUsa 10,4586,499
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7177,281
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,0216,227
Erie, PaUsa 10,6066,590
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,4617,122
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1686,940
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6697,251
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5297,164
Eureka, SdUsa 10,8056,714
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4767,131
Evansville, InUsa 11,2917,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -