Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 631392
KandaharAfghanistan 532330
KhostAfghanistan 730454
KunduzAfghanistan 611379
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0289,339
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5975,963
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1552,582
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,518943
KandiBenin 6,5314,058
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4506,494
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9776,200
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9786,201
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5356,547
Kenora, OnCanada 10,2816,389
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2526,371
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2115,103
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5495,312
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6685,386
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0056,218
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,299807
KashiChina 1,290801
KunmingChina 4,0122,493
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5854,092
KhargaEgypt 3,2242,003
KosseirEgypt 2,8601,777
KajaaniFinland 3,9732,469
KuopioFinland 3,8822,412
KuusamoFinland 4,0372,509
KarlsruheGermany 4,5942,855
KasselGermany 4,5212,809
KonstanzGermany 4,5402,821
KumasiGhana 7,2214,487
KalamataGreece 3,5992,236
KerkiraGreece 3,7422,325
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5252,191
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3424,562
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1333,811
KankanGuinea 7,6834,774
KindiaGuinea 8,0274,988
KissidougouGuinea 7,8144,856
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5497,798
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1913,226
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1913,226
KeszthelyHungary 3,9332,444
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0793,778
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,8861,794
KotaIndia 1,7151,066
KozhikodeIndia 2,9971,862
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,1675,075
KermanIran 753468
KermanshahIran 1,390864
Khoram AbadIran 1,306812
KilkennyIreland 5,6553,514
KingstonJamaica 12,6957,889
KagoshimaJapan 6,2163,863
KanazawaJapan 6,5104,045
KaruizawaJapan 6,6784,150
KatsuuraJapan 6,8784,274
KawaguchikoJapan 6,7344,185
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6284,118
KobeJapan 6,4754,023
KochiJapan 6,3843,967
KofuJapan 6,7094,169
KumagayaJapan 6,7554,197
KumamotoJapan 6,1743,837
KumejimaJapan 6,1303,809
KureJapan 6,2703,896
KushiroJapan 6,8434,252
KutchanJapan 6,5734,085
KyotoJapan 6,5044,042
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,2181,379
KitaleKenya 4,7452,948
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,509938
KufraLibya 3,9372,446
KaunasLithuania 3,6552,271
KlaipedaLithuania 3,8502,393
KybartaiLithuania 3,7092,305
KarongaMalawi 5,8523,636
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,2063,235
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,3703,959
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3893,349
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,3343,314
KuantanMalaysia 5,4653,396
KuchingMalaysia 6,2123,860
KayesMali 7,6294,741
KeniebaMali 7,7064,789
KidalMali 6,2353,875
KitaMali 7,5334,681
KoutiaMali 7,2124,481
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8156,720
KisinevMoldova 3,0531,897
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,7732,966
KhatgalMongolia 3,4602,150
KhovdMongolia 2,7851,731
KhujirtMongolia 3,5782,223
KhutagMongolia 3,6132,245
KenitraMorocco 6,1613,828
KalewaMyanmar 3,3592,088
KathaMyanmar 3,4862,166
KawthaungMyanmar 4,6192,870
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,5282,192
KengtungMyanmar 3,9372,446
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3352,073
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2975,156
KathmanduNepal 2,3331,450
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3607,681
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1798,811
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2788,872
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2538,857
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2288,842
KawerauNew Zealand 14,2788,873
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3098,892
KanoNigeria 5,9723,711
KangnungNorth Korea 5,8233,619
KarasjokNorway 4,4082,739
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9183,056
KristiansandNorway 4,6852,911
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8032,985
KhasabOman 1,165724
KarachiPakistan 1,248775
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,242772
KhanpurPakistan 1,077669
KhuzdarPakistan 922573
KororPalau 7,9184,920
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,7552,333
KlodzkoPoland 4,0122,493
KoszalinPoland 4,1102,554
KrakowPoland 3,7822,350
KalakanRussia 4,6482,888
KaliningradRussia 3,8492,392
KamenskoeRussia 7,2314,494
KandalaksaRussia 4,0282,503
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8962,421
KazanRussia 2,4851,544
KemRussia 3,7782,347
KerchRussia 2,4541,525
KhabarovskRussia 5,9643,706
KirenskRussia 4,1782,596
KirovRussia 2,7611,716
KljuciRussia 7,2894,530
KolpasevRussia 2,9761,849
KorfRussia 7,3394,561
KostromaRussia 2,9641,842
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8293,622
KotlasRussia 3,0921,921
KrasnodarRussia 2,2391,391
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8651,159
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4011,492
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,2582,025
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0453,135
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2081,372
KurganRussia 2,2561,402
KurskRussia 2,7691,720
KyraRussia 4,2802,660
KigaliRwanda 5,3263,310
KoldaSenegal 8,0434,998
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9374,932
KosiceSlovakia 3,6532,270
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1405,059
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,7483,572
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,5982,236
KadugliSudan 4,2562,645
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5282,192
KassalaSudan 3,3942,109
KhartoumSudan 3,6822,288
KostiSudan 3,8592,398
KalmarSweden 4,1592,584
KaresuandoSweden 4,4332,755
KarlstadSweden 4,4132,742
KristianstadSweden 4,2772,658
KamishliSyria 1,9031,183
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3992,734
Khlong YaiThailand 4,8383,006
Khon KaenThailand 4,5122,804
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5662,837
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,5502,828
KairouanTunisia 4,6732,904
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2811,418
KarsTurkey 1,7841,109
KastamonuTurkey 2,5691,597
KayseriTurkey 2,4071,496
KonyaTurkey 2,6651,656
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 828515
KinlossUk 5,3623,332
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6721,661
KievUkraine 3,0531,897
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5351,575
KirovogradUkraine 2,8691,783
KlepininoUkraine 2,6271,633
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,7491,708
Kovel’Ukraine 3,4742,159
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,7801,728
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7946,707
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7156,658
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,3977,082
Keene, NhUsa 10,1576,311
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8636,751
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8367,355
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3647,683
Kimball, NeUsa 11,4197,096
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9605,568
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,8327,352
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1846,950
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3867,076
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3747,068
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1715,699
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0364,994
KabompoZambia 6,7594,200
KabweZambia 6,5824,090
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5764,086
KafirondaZambia 6,4293,995
KaomaZambia 6,8314,245
KasamaZambia 6,0303,747
KasempaZambia 6,6514,133
KawambwaZambia 6,1103,797
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7454,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -