Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 340211
ShkoderAlbania 3,7522,332
SkikdaAlgeria 4,9143,054
SaltaArgentina 14,9229,272
San AntonioArgentina 15,4419,595
San LuisArgentina 15,3499,538
San RafaelArgentina 15,5729,677
Santa RosaArgentina 15,2709,489
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,9509,290
SarmientoArgentina 15,8219,831
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0077,461
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0047,460
SalzburgAustria 4,2552,644
SakiAzerbaijan 1,478919
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,273791
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,340832
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,8744,893
SaveBenin 6,7724,208
Santa CruzBolivia 14,3358,908
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,8352,383
SalvadorBrazil 11,8167,343
Santa MariaBrazil 14,0888,754
SantaremBrazil 12,5967,828
SantosBrazil 13,1478,170
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,1858,193
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,6357,852
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,3987,083
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,6888,506
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,1468,790
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,9328,036
Sao LuisBrazil 11,6787,257
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2767,629
São PauloBrazil 13,1518,172
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,1268,156
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,2738,870
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,8107,339
SerrinhaBrazil 11,7727,315
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,7167,902
SobralBrazil 11,3977,082
SoureBrazil 11,9387,419
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,2377,604
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,2208,837
SurubimBrazil 11,2406,985
SadovoBulgaria 3,3072,055
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4452,141
SofiaBulgaria 3,4352,134
SiemreapCambodia 4,8092,989
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,4585,877
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5786,573
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6545,999
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0766,261
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0625,010
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4595,878
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2336,359
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3386,424
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8875,523
Scott, SkCanada 10,2326,358
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2545,751
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5895,959
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9226,166
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3135,166
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,2396,362
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,1876,331
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9406,177
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9546,186
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0155,602
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4565,876
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4516,494
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4516,495
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2815,767
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2674,516
SalCape Verde 8,5265,298
SantiagoChile 15,7439,783
SewellChile 15,7329,776
ShanghaiChina 5,4343,377
ShantouChina 5,3623,332
ShenyangChina 5,2593,268
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4868,380
Simon BolivarColombia 13,1278,157
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8748,622
SibenikCroatia 4,0392,510
SplitCroatia 3,9972,484
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,2212,623
StudsgårdDenmark 4,5982,857
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1577,555
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1677,560
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,1177,530
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,1587,555
SamanaDominican Republic 12,1007,519
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,2067,585
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,1977,580
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,2377,604
San JuanDominican Republic 12,2607,619
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,1217,532
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1197,531
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,1717,563
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2117,588
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,2037,583
San GabrielEcuador 14,2748,870
SalloumEgypt 3,4552,147
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5122,182
SohagEgypt 3,0671,906
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7561,713
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,7978,573
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,0199,333
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,2242,625
StrasbourgFrance 4,6522,891
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,9097,401
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,9887,449
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0231,257
SchleswigGermany 4,5392,820
StuttgartGermany 4,5372,820
SamosGreece 3,1601,964
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3582,087
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4442,140
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3384,560
SiguiriGuinea 7,6064,726
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,6718,495
SzegedHungary 3,7112,306
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9812,474
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2723,897
SagarIndia 2,0281,260
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,148714
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,1015,655
SemnanIran 810503
ShahroudIran 679422
ShirazIran 1,116693
ShannonIreland 5,7603,580
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,6882,913
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0512,517
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8732,407
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,5082,801
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6782,907
Scuro MountainItaly 4,0462,514
SigonellaItaly 4,2102,616
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7384,808
SagaJapan 6,1203,803
SaigoJapan 6,2533,886
SakaiJapan 6,2723,898
SakataJapan 6,6694,144
SapporoJapan 6,6104,107
SaseboJapan 6,0753,775
SendaiJapan 6,7824,214
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,3773,962
ShimonosekiJapan 6,1443,818
ShinjoJapan 6,7134,172
ShionomisakiJapan 6,5764,087
ShirakawaJapan 6,7784,212
ShizuokaJapan 6,7284,181
SumotoJapan 6,4654,017
SuttsuJapan 6,5374,062
SuwaJapan 6,6554,136
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,47210,236
SavannakhetLaos 4,6692,901
SiauliaiLithuania 3,7272,316
SiluteLithuania 3,8162,371
SkopjeMacedonia 3,5782,223
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,6593,517
SalimaMalawi 6,1873,845
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,5484,069
SibuMalaysia 6,2713,897
SanMali 7,0964,410
SegouMali 7,2124,481
SikassoMali 7,2954,533
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7603,579
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,8228,589
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,6522,269
SainshandMongolia 4,1382,571
SafiMorocco 6,4754,023
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6954,161
SittweMyanmar 3,4252,128
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8313,002
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2513,263
SaiqOman 1,432890
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,1871,359
SurOman 1,444898
SialkotPakistan 1,166724
SibbiPakistan 822511
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,2548,858
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,2559,479
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,9514,319
SandomierzPoland 3,6612,275
SniezkaPoland 4,0772,534
SuwalkiPoland 3,6812,288
SzczecinPoland 4,1932,606
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2473,882
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5544,694
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,9347,416
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2893,908
Satu MareRomania 3,5202,187
SibiuRomania 3,4002,113
SulinaRomania 2,9521,834
SadrinskRussia 2,3131,437
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,5792,224
SalekhardRussia 3,4862,166
SaratovRussia 2,2271,384
SejmcanRussia 6,5694,082
SelagoncyRussia 4,7812,971
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2034,476
SkovorodinoRussia 5,1093,174
SmolenskRussia 3,1731,972
SociRussia 2,1391,329
SortovalaRussia 3,6782,285
SuntarRussia 4,8142,992
SurgutRussia 2,9931,860
SverdlovskRussia 2,4001,491
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0461,893
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,7607,308
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,9294,306
SeychellesSeychelles 4,4992,796
SingaporeSingapore 5,7173,552
SliacSlovakia 3,8072,366
SeoulSouth Korea 5,6693,523
SineijuSouth Korea 5,3743,339
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8193,616
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4753,402
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6083,485
SevilleSpain 5,9783,715
SennarSudan 3,7562,334
ShambatSudan 3,6782,286
ShendiSudan 3,5302,194
StenseleSweden 4,4452,762
StockholmSweden 4,1542,582
StorlienSweden 4,5982,857
SundsvallSweden 4,3152,682
SantisSwitzerland 4,5312,816
SongeaTanzania 5,8353,626
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,5852,849
SongkhlaThailand 4,9943,103
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4182,746
Surat ThaniThailand 4,7282,938
SurinThailand 4,6782,907
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8014,226
SokodeTogo 6,8284,243
SfaxTunisia 4,6512,890
SousseTunisia 4,6232,873
SamsunTurkey 2,3591,466
SiirtTurkey 1,8411,144
SivasTurkey 2,2811,417
SaragtTurkmenistan 172107
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6383,503
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5213,431
SarataUkraine 2,9781,850
SarnyUkraine 3,3472,080
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6041,618
SumyUkraine 2,8101,746
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,285799
SaltoUruguay 14,5419,036
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7997,332
Safford, AzUsa 12,3817,693
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0306,232
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0467,485
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,3197,034
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,2997,021
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,8816,761
Salem, InUsa 11,1386,921
Salem, OrUsa 11,0826,886
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5387,170
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3907,700
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,5337,788
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4527,738
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8947,391
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,9347,416
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1927,576
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,5406,550
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3077,648
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2067,585
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3697,065
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3326,421
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6107,214
Scott City, KsUsa 11,6887,263
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,3187,033
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1386,921
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7866,703
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8046,714
Sedan, KsUsa 11,6647,248
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6336,608
Selma, AlUsa 11,8797,381
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3866,454
Seymour, InUsa 11,1386,921
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1996,959
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,0496,866
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,0857,510
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,1116,904
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,9936,831
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8796,760
Southport, NcUsa 11,2787,008
Sparta, IlUsa 11,3577,057
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9386,797
Spickard, MoUsa 11,2667,001
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7956,708
Spooner, WiUsa 10,6336,608
Springfield, IlUsa 11,1826,949
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,5727,191
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6205,356
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,7206,661
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,3187,033
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,5126,532
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4346,484
State College, PaUsa 10,6306,605
State University, MsUsa 11,8577,368
State University, NmUsa 12,4517,737
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9356,795
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,5187,157
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,2416,985
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8697,376
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,0556,870
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2766,386
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,8247,347
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4767,131
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9746,819
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,3767,069
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,2496,990
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3346,422
SamarkandUzbekistan 631392
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,2778,250
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8958,013
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,6467,858
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9434,315
SocotraYemen 2,6591,652
SenangaZambia 7,0444,377
SerenjeZambia 6,3683,957
SeshekeZambia 7,1064,416
SolweziZambia 6,4944,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -