Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,9963,104
In SalahAlgeria 5,6753,526
InnsbruckAustria 4,3802,722
IbiriteBrazil 12,7297,910
IguatuBrazil 11,4727,129
IlheusBrazil 11,9747,441
ImperatrizBrazil 12,1617,557
IndaialBrazil 13,5588,425
IpameriBrazil 12,9698,059
IraiBrazil 13,9308,656
IreceBrazil 12,0147,466
ItaberabaBrazil 11,9617,433
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9728,061
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8357,976
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4967,765
ItaperunaBrazil 12,6027,831
ItapevaBrazil 13,3788,313
ItirucuBrazil 11,9677,436
ItuacuBrazil 12,1177,529
IvinhemaBrazil 13,7468,542
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0785,020
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9635,570
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4225,234
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1895,088
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2984,535
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,1239,398
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,82311,697
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6859,747
ImbertDominican Republic 12,1407,544
IzobambaEcuador 14,4098,954
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8461,769
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,7948,572
IoanninaGreece 3,6642,277
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2114,481
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1323,810
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,9101,187
IranshahrIran 912567
IstranaItaly 4,3282,689
IidaJapan 6,6554,136
IizukaJapan 6,1383,814
IrakoJapan 6,6354,123
IriomotejimaJapan 5,9523,698
IrozakiJapan 6,7834,215
IshigakijimaJapan 5,9933,724
IshinomakiJapan 6,8064,229
IwamizawaJapan 6,6384,125
IzuharaJapan 5,9953,725
IrbidJordan 2,4571,527
IfraneMorocco 6,0733,774
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8978,635
IlorinNigeria 6,5554,073
InchonNorth Korea 5,6443,507
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2743,277
IslamabadPakistan 1,002623
IquitosPeru 14,2738,869
IloiloPhilippines 6,6274,118
IasiRomania 3,1571,962
IcaRussia 7,0304,369
IlirnejRussia 7,0504,381
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,9583,702
IrkutskRussia 3,7892,355
Ivdel’Russia 2,8281,757
IbizaSpain 5,3223,307
IspartaTurkey 2,8411,766
IstanbulTurkey 2,9591,839
IzmirTurkey 3,1311,946
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,4332,133
IzmailUkraine 3,0261,881
Imperial, NeUsa 11,3837,074
Independence, KsUsa 11,6727,253
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,1586,312
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,0756,882
Indianola, IaUsa 11,1966,957
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,3876,454
Inverness, FlUsa 11,9507,426
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,0156,845
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,5016,525
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4146,472
IsokaZambia 5,9363,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -