Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11974
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,1583,206
HuamboAngola 7,2534,507
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0935,650
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,2327,601
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,2237,595
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,6316,606
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7384,809
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1815,705
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5915,960
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5695,947
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4916,519
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7285,424
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7196,661
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3255,795
Hope, BcCanada 10,5946,584
HaikouChina 4,9613,083
HailarChina 4,8403,008
HamiChina 2,8001,740
HetanChina 1,589987
HavanaCuba 12,5477,797
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,1347,540
HigueyDominican Republic 12,1097,524
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2987,642
HelwanEgypt 2,9541,836
HurguadaEgypt 2,8581,776
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5283,435
HelsinkiFinland 3,8572,397
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,8492,392
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,02410,579
HamburgGermany 4,5002,796
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5002,797
HannoverGermany 4,5112,803
HelgolandGermany 4,6432,885
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,4042,737
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3522,083
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4474,628
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7387,915
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4207,718
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9333,687
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,5441,581
HaifaIsrael 2,5271,570
HaboroJapan 6,5854,092
HachijojimaJapan 6,9314,307
HachinoheJapan 6,7314,183
HagiJapan 6,1663,831
HakodateJapan 6,6174,112
HamadaJapan 6,2013,853
HamamatsuJapan 6,6814,152
HikoneJapan 6,5354,061
HimejiJapan 6,4233,991
HiradoJapan 6,0513,760
HirooJapan 6,7924,221
HiroshimaJapan 6,2563,888
HitaJapan 6,1723,835
HitoyoshiJapan 6,2043,855
HunLibya 4,3812,722
HomboriMali 6,6914,158
HomalinMyanmar 3,3232,065
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,0542,519
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,1168,772
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0628,738
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9758,684
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9098,643
HororataNew Zealand 14,0808,750
HyderabadPakistan 1,245773
HuanucoPeru 14,9649,298
HelPoland 3,9532,456
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,9693,709
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9031,804
HatangaRussia 4,6772,906
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5372,198
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1445,682
HailSaudi Arabia 2,1331,326
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,8682,404
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,2997,021
HaejuSouth Korea 5,5473,447
HyesanSouth Korea 5,6423,506
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,7702,343
HalaibSudan 2,8831,792
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4662,154
HudeibaSudan 3,4272,129
HaparandaSweden 4,2092,615
HarnosandSweden 4,2972,670
HamaSyria 2,3201,441
HassakahSyria 1,9461,210
Hua HinThailand 4,5372,819
HakkariTurkey 1,6791,043
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1753,216
HersonUkraine 2,7781,727
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,2632,028
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4987,766
Hanover, NhUsa 10,0666,255
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,3487,052
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6396,611
Hart, MiUsa 10,6376,610
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,2866,392
Hartington, NeUsa 11,1086,903
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6997,270
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,1846,950
Hays, KsUsa 11,5367,168
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7817,321
Hebron, NeUsa 11,4057,087
Helena, MtUsa 10,8936,769
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4276,479
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0896,891
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3697,065
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7937,328
Hernando, MsUsa 11,7087,275
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8377,356
Highmore, SdUsa 10,8936,769
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5736,570
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,2466,989
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8016,712
Holly, CoUsa 11,7087,276
Homer, AkUsa 9,0125,600
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0516,867
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4097,089
Horton, KsUsa 11,3787,071
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,1846,950
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9916,830
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5546,559
Houma, LaUsa 12,2697,624
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3937,701
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0646,876
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6047,211
Huron, SdUsa 10,9426,799
HanoiVietnam 4,5092,802
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,2253,247
HarareZimbabwe 6,7704,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -