Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,5983,478
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9163,676
OranArgentina 14,7319,154
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4255,235
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3616,438
OstendeBelgium 4,9753,092
ObidosBrazil 12,6347,851
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8564,260
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1096,282
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1106,282
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,10310,006
OdenseDenmark 4,4932,792
OtavaloEcuador 14,3388,910
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8988,636
OuluFinland 4,1052,551
OroomiehIran 1,567974
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,5952,856
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5814,711
ObihiroJapan 6,7584,200
OfunatoJapan 6,8114,232
OitaJapan 6,2343,874
OkayamaJapan 6,3673,956
OkinoerabuJapan 6,2463,881
OmaezakiJapan 6,7294,182
OmuJapan 6,6704,145
OnahamaJapan 6,8424,252
OsakaJapan 6,5014,040
OshimaJapan 6,8184,237
OtaruJapan 6,5814,090
OwaseJapan 6,5864,092
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3353,937
OujoaMorocco 5,7433,569
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6377,852
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2418,849
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9538,671
OphirNew Zealand 13,9518,670
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,3268,903
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8658,616
OcotalNicaragua 13,6628,489
OrlandNorway 4,7312,940
OsloNorway 4,5682,839
OhotskRussia 6,1963,851
OkhotskRussia 6,1963,851
OlekminskRussia 4,9283,062
OlenekRussia 4,8002,983
OmskRussia 2,3521,462
OnegaRussia 3,5802,225
OrenburgRussia 1,9141,190
OymyakonRussia 6,1083,796
OviedoSpain 5,7733,588
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,4822,785
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3203,306
OdessaUkraine 2,9061,806
OvrucUkraine 3,2061,992
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3667,063
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,1926,955
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8516,743
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4147,093
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6096,593
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1106,283
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,8877,387
Olathe, KsUsa 11,4347,105
Olivia, MnUsa 10,8256,727
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8546,745
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,2156,969
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,2116,967
Oolitic, InUsa 11,1756,944
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9717,439
Orono, MeUsa 9,8356,112
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,7196,661
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3206,413
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0426,862
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,4347,105
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3097,028
Owosso, MiUsa 10,6726,632
Ozark, ArUsa 11,8247,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -