Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,1873,223
DjelfaAlgeria 5,3013,294
DavisAntarctica 11,6217,221
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4155,851
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9365,553
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3993,976
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,6997,270
DhakaBangladesh 3,0041,867
D’UccleBelgium 4,8773,031
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5877,822
DiamantinoBrazil 13,5268,405
DouradosBrazil 13,8228,589
DoualaCameroon 6,4133,985
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8325,488
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,2576,374
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8916,146
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5335,924
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9015,531
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8424,873
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,6455,993
Dryden, OnCanada 10,2396,362
DuianChina 3,2081,994
DubrovnikCroatia 3,8672,403
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2732,034
DajabonDominican Republic 12,2247,596
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,3197,655
DabaaEgypt 3,1761,974
DakhlaEgypt 3,3622,089
DijonFrance 4,8513,015
DresdenGermany 4,2192,622
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9763,713
DebrecenHungary 3,6112,244
DalatangiIceland 5,8473,633
DaltonganjIndia 2,4341,512
DarbhangaIndia 2,4611,529
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1961,986
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,2041,991
DumkaIndia 2,6871,670
DwarkaIndia 1,578981
DezfulIran 1,330827
DublinIreland 5,5723,462
DecimomannuItaly 4,6742,904
DobbiacoItaly 4,3152,681
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,5034,663
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4871,546
DagorettiKenya 4,8603,020
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,5362,198
DedzaMalawi 6,2593,890
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,6872,291
DashbalbarMongolia 4,4562,769
DaweiMyanmar 4,2842,662
De BiltNetherlands 4,8162,993
De KooyNetherlands 4,8433,009
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8453,011
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3028,887
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0898,755
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0208,712
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0428,726
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7072,925
DalbandinPakistan 737458
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 882548
DirPakistan 863536
DroshPakistan 855531
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,1003,790
DohaQatar 1,520945
DorohoiRomania 3,2672,030
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3672,714
DudinkaRussia 4,0632,525
DzardzanRussia 5,2533,264
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,534953
DakarSenegal 8,1605,071
DaruSierra Leone 7,9744,955
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9654,950
DamazinSudan 3,8412,387
DongolaSudan 3,6012,238
DamascusSyria 2,3751,476
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3741,475
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0101,249
DusanbeTajikistan 675420
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,2773,279
DjerbaTunisia 4,6792,908
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9941,239
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4063,359
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4463,384
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,6831,667
DonetskUkraine 2,4701,535
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,302809
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5017,147
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9466,802
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1357,541
Danville, IlUsa 11,1106,904
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3257,038
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7936,707
David City, NeUsa 11,2516,991
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9806,823
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9416,799
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9367,417
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0387,481
Decatur, IlUsa 11,1446,925
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,6157,839
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9236,787
Delphine, InUsa 10,9746,819
Denton, MdUsa 10,7136,657
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,5687,188
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,1306,916
Deseret, UtUsa 11,7417,296
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,6306,605
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7166,659
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4847,136
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0766,883
Dixon, IlUsa 10,9726,818
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,6917,265
Dover, DeUsa 10,7136,657
Dover, TnUsa 11,5157,156
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2587,617
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,9536,806
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,5366,547
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,3487,052
Durham, NhUsa 10,1096,282
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4914,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -