Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 479297
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2702,654
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,537955
Ze DocaBrazil 11,8667,374
ZhengzhouChina 4,6192,870
ZhijiangChina 4,5352,818
ZagrebCroatia 4,0272,503
ZugspitzeGermany 4,4072,738
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,6862,290
ZahedanIran 661411
ZanjanIran 1,256781
ZacatecasMexico 13,3668,306
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,2872,664
ZinderNiger 5,8223,618
ZhobPakistan 793493
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,8304,245
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,8324,246
ZamoscPoland 3,5592,212
Zielona GoraPoland 4,1092,553
ZigalovoRussia 3,9142,432
ZiganskRussia 5,1863,222
ZyryankaRussia 6,4113,984
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,4373,379
ZurichSwitzerland 4,5892,852
ZanzibarTanzania 5,2113,238
ZonguldakTurkey 2,7351,699
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,6461,644
ZitomirUkraine 3,1691,969
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,8451,768
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,8941,798
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,9397,419
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,8546,745
ZambeziZambia 6,8214,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -