Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 605376
NeuquenArgentina 15,6609,731
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,9439,286
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1418,166
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,1556,311
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0147,465
NuriootpaAustralia 11,1076,902
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0867,510
NatitingouBenin 6,7224,177
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,7207,905
NgaoundereCameroon 5,8493,635
NkoundjaCameroon 6,2103,859
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5285,300
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6046,590
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0475,622
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1935,713
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8055,471
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1826,327
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1646,316
N’DjamenaChad 5,3943,352
NanchangChina 5,0483,137
NanjingChina 5,1683,211
NanningChina 4,6342,880
NicosiaCyprus 2,6311,635
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,3802,722
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1207,531
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3027,645
NegeleEthiopia 4,0672,528
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3878,319
NandiFiji 13,3878,319
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0482,516
NancyFrance 4,7552,955
NantesFrance 5,3543,327
NiceFrance 4,7352,942
NeustrelitzGermany 4,2942,668
NurembergGermany 4,3982,733
NurnbergGermany 4,4012,735
NaxosGreece 3,3032,052
NanortalikGreenland 7,5364,683
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4844,650
NordGreenland 5,9543,700
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5614,699
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7564,820
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,2661,408
New DelhiIndia 1,585985
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1992,609
NaganoJapan 6,6344,123
NagasakiJapan 6,1053,794
NagoJapan 6,2213,866
NagoyaJapan 6,6004,101
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,2153,862
NaraJapan 6,5264,056
NazeJapan 6,2713,897
NemuroJapan 6,9174,298
NiigataJapan 6,6494,132
NikkoJapan 6,7384,187
NobeokaJapan 6,2663,894
NairobiKenya 4,8603,020
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8608,613
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,370852
NidaLithuania 3,8402,386
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,6033,482
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3793,964
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9913,723
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1213,804
NaraMali 7,2094,480
NioroMali 7,3924,594
NemaMauritania 7,1224,426
NouakchottMauritania 7,8194,859
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6507,861
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3438,913
NelsonNew Zealand 14,1038,764
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1048,765
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3088,891
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8188,586
N’GuigmiNiger 5,4253,371
NiameyNiger 6,4534,010
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6072,863
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,5042,799
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3573,329
NawabshahPakistan 1,157719
NokkundiPakistan 720447
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,3858,939
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,2533,886
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6452,265
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,8242,998
NikolaevRussia 2,8361,762
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2123,861
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6314,742
NizneangarskRussia 4,2122,617
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5462,204
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0211,877
NovgorodRussia 3,4412,139
NovosibirskRussia 2,7021,679
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,6672,279
No. 6Sudan 3,3232,065
NyalaSudan 4,5642,836
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,6262,875
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,3362,694
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8363,005
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1902,604
NarathiwatThailand 5,1493,200
NigdeTurkey 2,4781,540
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6771,663
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8296,729
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8296,729
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4367,107
Natchez, MsUsa 12,0937,515
Neosho, MoUsa 11,6157,217
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1986,337
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5026,526
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7026,651
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,9336,794
New London, WiUsa 10,6886,641
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2007,581
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2127,588
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,8816,761
New YorkUsa 10,4346,484
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4556,497
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4506,494
Newark, NjUsa 10,4696,506
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4366,485
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4667,125
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,6997,270
Newnan, GaUsa 11,6957,268
Newport, TnUsa 11,3157,031
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1645,073
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,9186,785
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,1806,948
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2396,984
North Loup, NeUsa 11,2146,969
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,3447,049
Norton, KsUsa 11,4517,116
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7856,702
NdolaZambia 6,4353,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -