Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7748
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,414879
QubaAzerbaijan 1,381858
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,3987,083
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,6714,767
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,7876,082
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,1846,328
QuinteroChile 15,7919,813
QingdaoChina 5,1573,205
QiqiharChina 5,1723,214
QuitoEcuador 14,3878,940
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8838,627
QuettaPakistan 702436
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0577,493
Quitman, GaUsa 11,8497,363
Quang TriVietnam 4,8803,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -