Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 331206
ChlefAlgeria 5,4123,363
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,9573,080
CeresArgentina 14,8309,215
ChamicalArgentina 15,2379,469
ChepesArgentina 15,3039,509
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,6959,753
ConcordiaArgentina 14,5389,034
CórdobaArgentina 15,0899,377
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,0899,377
CorrientesArgentina 14,4378,972
CairnsAustralia 10,5046,527
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9307,414
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5965,342
CedunaAustralia 10,5576,560
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1566,933
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,3086,405
Cobar MoAustralia 11,4387,108
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,0926,271
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9557,429
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2126,346
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1951,986
CharnocksBarbados 11,8747,379
CotonouBenin 6,8914,282
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,5127,775
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,7157,901
CabroboBrazil 11,6117,215
CaceresBrazil 13,7368,535
CaetiteBrazil 12,2507,612
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,2166,970
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,7088,518
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,6968,511
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,0178,089
Campos SalesBrazil 11,6117,215
CanavieirasBrazil 12,0167,467
CaparaoBrazil 12,5617,806
CapinopolisBrazil 13,1518,172
CaratingaBrazil 12,5467,796
CaravelasBrazil 12,1667,560
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,3757,690
CarolinaBrazil 12,2737,627
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,5218,402
CataguasesBrazil 12,6857,883
CatalaoBrazil 12,9768,064
CatanduvaBrazil 13,2348,224
CaxiasBrazil 11,7437,297
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,8438,602
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,0746,882
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,7447,919
ChapecoBrazil 13,8718,620
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,3958,324
CipoBrazil 11,6977,269
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,4967,765
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6177,841
CordeiroBrazil 12,6927,887
CorrentinaBrazil 12,4107,712
CorumbaBrazil 13,8948,634
CoximBrazil 13,6138,459
CrateusBrazil 11,5207,159
CuiabaBrazil 13,5648,429
CuritibaBrazil 13,4888,382
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4026,464
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3625,196
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5086,530
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7254,800
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7424,811
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4505,251
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2765,143
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3876,454
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2306,357
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5395,306
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6616,004
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4495,871
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4375,864
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4335,862
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4656,503
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4905,897
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7935,464
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4365,863
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8775,516
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3355,801
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3525,190
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6204,735
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0166,224
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0256,229
Comox, BcCanada 10,5376,548
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7935,464
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5535,315
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2836,390
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5736,570
ChicoChile 16,0199,954
ChillanChile 15,9459,909
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,0399,967
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,4779,617
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,13010,023
Curico-General FreireChile 15,8339,839
ChangchunChina 5,3503,325
ChangduChina 3,2552,022
ChangshaChina 4,7852,974
ChengduChina 3,8892,417
ChongqingChina 4,1652,588
Camilo DazaColombia 13,2758,249
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,1282,565
CamagueyCuba 12,4487,735
CasablancaCuba 12,5277,785
ChebCzech Republic 4,3082,677
CopenhagenDenmark 4,3682,714
CabreraDominican Republic 12,1017,520
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,2187,593
CotuiDominican Republic 12,1617,557
CanarEcuador 14,6179,083
CairoEgypt 2,9391,826
CaenFrance 5,2353,253
ChateaurouxFrance 5,1103,176
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,8927,390
CocobeachGabon 6,6414,127
CologneGermany 4,6932,916
ChiosGreece 3,2202,001
CorfuGreece 3,7422,325
ConakryGuinea 8,1255,049
CatacamasHonduras 13,5108,396
CholutecaHonduras 13,7288,531
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,0571,899
CherrapunjiIndia 3,0201,877
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,0201,877
ChahbaharIran 1,124699
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7453,570
ClonesIreland 5,6223,493
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7023,544
CorkIreland 5,7483,572
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7493,572
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,6692,901
CameriItaly 4,5962,856
CampobassoItaly 4,1602,585
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,5992,858
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,6342,879
Cape FrascaItaly 4,7082,925
Cape MeleItaly 4,6542,892
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,1292,566
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,1962,607
CerviaItaly 4,3242,687
CiampinoItaly 4,3272,689
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4502,765
Cisa PassItaly 4,5082,802
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3862,725
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,3222,686
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2082,615
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9932,481
ChibaJapan 6,8394,250
ChichibuJapan 6,7374,186
ChichijimaJapan 7,4474,627
ChoshiJapan 6,8954,284
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3981,490
ChilekaMalawi 6,3603,952
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2583,889
ChitipaMalawi 5,8613,642
ChihuahuaMexico 12,8057,957
ComitanMexico 13,6848,503
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,4845,893
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,4682,776
ChoirMongolia 3,9892,479
CasablancaMorocco 6,2833,905
ChindeMozambique 6,5834,091
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,8902,417
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7988,575
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2208,837
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0428,726
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1318,781
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1308,780
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1238,776
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0548,733
CondegaNicaragua 13,6838,503
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,2412,635
ChejuNorth Korea 5,7853,595
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,7223,556
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,8053,607
ChhorPakistan 1,298807
ChitralPakistan 860534
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,9718,682
ConcepcionParaguay 14,1208,774
CajamarcaPeru 14,9449,286
ChachapoyasPeru 14,8239,211
ChiclayoPeru 15,0239,336
ChimbotePeru 15,1009,383
CuzcoPeru 14,8539,230
CzestochowaPoland 3,8452,389
CoimbraPortugal 6,0783,777
CalafatRomania 3,4752,159
CeahlauRomania 3,2792,037
ClujRomania 3,4532,146
ConstantaRomania 3,0231,879
CraiovaRomania 3,4032,114
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1243,184
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7602,336
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9843,719
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3804,586
Cape UelenRussia 7,8914,904
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,2783,901
CaraRussia 4,7592,958
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8241,755
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6894,157
ChitaRussia 4,3932,730
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,4042,737
CokurdahRussia 6,1753,837
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1603,206
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9435,557
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,5283,435
CaceresSpain 5,9383,690
CadizSpain 6,0453,756
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7573,578
CordobaSpain 5,8743,650
ColomboSri Lanka 3,6282,254
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4892,790
ChanthaburiThailand 4,7142,929
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0332,506
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0392,510
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5672,838
ChumphonThailand 4,6272,876
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1861,980
CorumTurkey 2,4631,531
CharjewTurkmenistan 437271
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 412256
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4103,362
CernovcyUkraine 3,3112,058
ChernigovUkraine 3,0541,898
CarrascoUruguay 14,5019,011
ColoniaUruguay 14,6389,096
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,9087,400
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,4567,119
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7136,657
Camden, ScUsa 11,4207,097
Canton, NyUsa 10,1106,283
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,0626,874
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,0386,859
Caribou, MeUsa 9,6245,981
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,2486,989
Casper, WyUsa 11,2466,988
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8506,742
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7026,650
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1366,920
Charles City, IaUsa 10,9586,810
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4807,134
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4817,134
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0256,851
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3007,022
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9096,779
Chaska, MnUsa 10,7886,703
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5027,148
Chazy, NyUsa 10,0226,228
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,0886,269
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3027,023
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,6007,208
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,4167,094
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9206,786
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9056,777
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6327,228
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7856,702
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,3267,038
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0826,887
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0666,877
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9606,810
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,2236,974
Clark, SdUsa 10,8716,756
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,8287,350
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3777,070
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8997,394
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7396,673
Clinton, IaUsa 10,9726,818
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0795,642
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8016,712
College Park, MdUsa 10,7596,686
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,6697,251
Columbia, MoUsa 11,3717,066
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4317,103
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1086,903
Columbus, InUsa 11,1386,921
Columbus, KsUsa 11,6447,236
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9186,785
Conception, MoUsa 11,3287,040
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,4457,112
Conway, ArUsa 11,7597,307
Conway, ScUsa 11,3267,038
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,2956,398
Corning, ArUsa 11,6227,222
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,1136,284
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,6917,886
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,2047,584
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3886,455
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1186,909
Covington, LaUsa 12,0987,518
Covington, TnUsa 11,5887,201
Crete, NeUsa 11,2747,006
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,9636,813
ChimbayUzbekistan 880547
CimbajUzbekistan 880547
CaracasVenezuela 12,6467,858
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,5737,813
CoroVenezuela 12,7797,941
ChipataZambia 6,2703,896
ChomaZambia 6,8864,279
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9214,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -