Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,2133,239
LuandaAngola 7,1124,419
LuenaAngola 6,8774,274
La PlataArgentina 14,6689,115
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,7939,192
La RiojaArgentina 15,2469,474
LaboulayeArgentina 15,1159,393
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,0329,963
Las LomitasArgentina 14,4708,992
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1397,543
LavertonAustralia 11,7457,298
LearmonthAustralia 8,4035,222
LongreachAustralia 10,8036,713
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,8036,713
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5177,778
Low HeadAustralia 12,0807,507
LinzAustria 4,1692,590
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2253,247
LerwickUk 5,2263,247
La PazBolivia 14,7109,141
LavrasBrazil 12,8838,005
LencoisBrazil 12,0487,487
LinharesBrazil 12,3367,666
LondrinaBrazil 13,5558,423
LomBulgaria 3,4492,143
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8906,146
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1996,338
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,4695,263
Langara, BcCanada 9,9506,183
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8646,129
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5536,558
London, OnCanada 10,5536,558
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9174,920
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6515,997
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4996,524
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2204,487
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,6639,733
LanzhouChina 3,7242,314
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,7611,716
Las GaviotasColombia 13,4318,346
LimonCosta Rica 13,8068,579
LarnacaCyprus 2,6061,619
LimassolCyprus 2,6621,654
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3803,965
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2123,860
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,6482,888
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,1467,548
La VegaDominican Republic 12,1797,568
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,1897,574
LuperonDominican Republic 12,1517,550
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4378,971
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7579,170
LuxorEgypt 3,0211,877
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8038,577
Laucala BayFiji 13,5008,389
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7422,325
Le MansFrance 5,2063,235
LilleFrance 4,9663,086
LyonFrance 4,8823,034
LambarnGabon 6,7164,173
LastourvilleGabon 6,5224,053
LibrevilleGabon 6,6974,162
LeipzigGermany 4,3172,682
LindenbergGermany 4,2082,615
LamiaGreece 3,5352,197
LarissaGreece 3,5292,193
LemnosGreece 3,3012,051
LimnosGreece 3,2862,042
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,7827,321
LabeGuinea 7,8974,907
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2787,630
La CeibaHonduras 13,4808,376
La MesaHonduras 13,5628,428
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,395867
LudhianaIndia 1,356843
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,4582,771
LatinaItaly 4,3042,675
LatronicoItaly 4,0662,527
LecceItaly 3,8852,414
LodwarKenya 4,5122,804
Luang PrabangLaos 4,2422,636
LiepajaLatvia 3,8822,412
LaukuvaLithuania 3,7782,348
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7502,952
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6592,274
LabuanMalaysia 6,3463,943
LuqaMalta 4,2862,663
Le LamentinMartinique 11,8737,378
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,3588,301
LashioMyanmar 3,6792,286
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0408,724
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2488,854
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1228,776
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2388,847
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2388,847
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2388,847
LagosNigeria 6,7914,220
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,7662,962
LillehammerNorway 4,6112,865
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,186737
La VictoriaParaguay 14,1078,766
LimaPeru 15,1949,442
LegaspiPhilippines 6,5824,090
LisbonPortugal 6,1953,849
LeninbadRussia 849528
LevsiRussia 2,7191,689
LungiSierra Leone 8,1475,063
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,1412,573
LanzaroteSpain 7,0124,358
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5213,431
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5772,844
LuganoSwitzerland 4,5692,839
LatakiaSyria 2,4021,493
LampangThailand 4,1112,555
LoeiThailand 4,3572,707
Lop BuriThailand 4,4372,757
LomeTogo 7,0034,352
LeemingUk 5,2543,265
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2253,247
London, EnglandUk 5,1973,229
London-GatwickUk 5,1923,226
LynehamUk 5,3123,301
L’VovUkraine 3,4852,166
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,9831,854
LozovajaUkraine 2,6071,620
LubnyUkraine 2,8751,786
LuckUkraine 3,4032,115
LuganskUkraine 2,3991,491
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,8186,722
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,1076,902
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2547,615
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3057,647
Lake City, FlUsa 11,9007,395
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,1326,296
Laketown, UtUsa 11,3957,081
Lamar, MoUsa 11,5107,152
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3627,682
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,9076,778
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2847,012
Langdon, NdUsa 10,4446,490
Laramie, WyUsa 11,4117,091
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,7747,938
Larned, KsUsa 11,6437,235
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7287,288
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0757,504
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7606,686
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,4347,105
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1096,282
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,0386,859
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,4807,134
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,4057,087
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,5666,566
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3027,023
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2727,004
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5787,194
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0296,854
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9346,795
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9716,196
Lexington, MoUsa 11,4057,087
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9866,827
Libby, MtUsa 10,7096,655
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,2847,012
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8066,715
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,7646,689
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,7957,329
Llano, TxUsa 12,3917,700
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,4027,085
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3317,663
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3057,647
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3187,655
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,1407,544
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0896,891
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2106,966
Louisville, MsUsa 11,8577,368
Loup City, NeUsa 11,2917,016
Lowville, NyUsa 10,2446,366
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1757,566
Luling, TxUsa 12,4947,764
Lusk, WyUsa 11,2346,981
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0196,847
LivingstoneZambia 7,0504,381
LundaziZambia 6,1153,800
LusakaZambia 6,6744,147
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6654,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -