Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6561,029
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,312815
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,456905
YaoundeCameroon 6,2743,899
YokoCameroon 6,0793,778
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7916,084
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1425,681
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,2776,387
YanjiChina 5,7043,545
YichangChina 4,5482,826
YinchuanChina 3,8802,411
YiningChina 1,8841,170
YariguiesColombia 13,4458,355
YamasaDominican Republic 12,1847,571
YasicaDominican Republic 12,1497,549
YazdIran 836520
YakushimaJapan 6,2803,902
YamagataJapan 6,7384,187
YamaguchiJapan 6,1803,841
YokkaichiJapan 6,5784,088
YokohamaJapan 6,8104,232
YonagoJapan 6,2853,906
YonagunijimaJapan 5,8823,655
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,1085,038
YeMyanmar 4,1742,594
YolaNigeria 5,8133,612
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,8403,629
YurimaguasPeru 14,6609,110
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3961,489
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5584,075
YerbentTurkmenistan 558347
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9096,779
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2815,767
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,0646,875
York, PaUsa 10,6666,628
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7046,652
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,4557,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -