Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8843,657
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,2363,253
AlgiersAlgeria 5,2323,251
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,8373,006
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,6999,134
AzulArgentina 14,8949,255
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1026,899
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7096,033
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,9856,205
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8726,134
AmberleyAustralia 11,7657,311
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,467912
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,247775
AimoresBrazil 12,4317,725
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,7747,316
AltamiraBrazil 12,4287,723
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,1738,186
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,9208,028
ApodiBrazil 11,2917,016
AracajuBrazil 11,5547,180
AracuaiBrazil 12,3687,686
AragarcasBrazil 13,2338,223
AraxaBrazil 12,9638,055
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,4017,084
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6296,605
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6076,592
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4145,229
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9685,573
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,5834,091
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0906,270
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,3216,414
AbecheChad 4,7772,968
AntofagastaChile 15,3029,509
AricaChile 15,0129,328
AltaiChina 2,5321,574
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,2438,851
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1668,803
AraucaColombia 13,2148,211
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,1617,557
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,1097,525
AzuaDominican Republic 12,2607,618
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0351,886
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8531,773
AswanEgypt 3,1041,929
AsyutEgypt 3,1051,929
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8428,602
AsmaraEritrea 3,2232,003
AssabEritrea 3,1601,963
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7772,347
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,6362,881
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,44910,221
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2765,143
AccraGhana 7,1674,453
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2252,004
AthensGreece 3,4372,136
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4382,136
AasiaatGreenland 7,3024,538
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9074,292
AputiteqGreenland 6,6004,101
AkureyriIceland 6,0483,758
AgraIndia 1,7401,081
AhmedabadIndia 1,6841,046
AkolaIndia 2,1641,345
AllahabadIndia 2,1511,337
AmritsarIndia 1,229764
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,0905,027
AbadanIran 1,425885
ArakIran 1,156719
AlbengaItaly 4,6562,894
AlgheroItaly 4,7032,922
AmendolaItaly 4,0722,531
AnconaItaly 4,2312,629
ArezzoItaly 4,3672,714
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,5264,676
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4664,639
AbashiriJapan 6,7904,220
AburatsuJapan 6,2893,908
AikawaJapan 6,5794,088
AjiroJapan 6,7824,215
AkitaJapan 6,6554,135
AkuneJapan 6,1653,831
AomoriJapan 6,6604,139
AsahikawaJapan 6,6604,138
AsosanJapan 6,2023,854
AmmanJordan 2,4611,529
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,532952
AinaziLatvia 3,7542,333
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7603,579
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,7223,556
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,2153,862
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,4723,400
AtarMauritania 7,4214,611
AgalegaMauritius 5,1143,178
AcapulcoMexico 13,9298,656
AayanbulagMongolia 3,2252,004
AltaiMongolia 3,0781,913
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,5722,220
AgadirMorocco 6,5934,097
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8162,993
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9408,662
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0948,758
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1908,818
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0758,746
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1178,773
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0808,750
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0728,745
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0718,744
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8098,581
AgadezNiger 5,7193,554
AsuncionParaguay 14,2318,844
ArequipaPeru 15,0009,321
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,0843,780
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,37011,415
AradRomania 3,6172,248
AjanRussia 5,9713,710
AldanRussia 5,1913,226
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9941,239
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0091,870
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3793,964
AnadyrRussia 7,5634,700
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5642,215
ArmavirRussia 2,0931,301
AstrakhanRussia 1,7151,066
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,1278,779
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9713,710
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,5893,473
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,4943,414
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,7023,544
Abu HamedSudan 3,3392,075
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7822,350
AqiqSudan 3,0431,891
ArbaatSudan 3,0201,877
AromaSudan 3,3842,103
AtbaraSudan 3,4142,122
Abu KamalSyria 1,9541,215
AleppoSyria 2,2661,408
AranyaprathetThailand 4,6732,904
AtakpameTogo 6,9224,301
AdanaTurkey 2,4281,509
AfyonTurkey 2,8371,763
AnkaraTurkey 2,6341,637
AntalyaTurkey 2,8341,761
AshgabatTurkmenistan 477296
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2823,282
AberporthUk 5,4793,405
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4403,381
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6021,617
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6761,663
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,415880
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,425885
ArtigasUruguay 14,3678,928
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,7557,305
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,8326,731
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8486,741
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2577,617
Ada, MnUsa 10,6366,609
Adrian, MiUsa 10,7646,689
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4667,125
Akron, OhUsa 10,7706,692
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8387,357
Albany, GaUsa 11,7517,302
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2646,378
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,9016,774
Albion, NeUsa 11,1926,955
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,1127,527
Aledo, IlUsa 11,1076,902
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,9786,822
Algona, IaUsa 10,9866,827
Alice, TxUsa 12,6827,881
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,5336,545
Alliance, NeUsa 11,2847,012
Alma, MiUsa 10,7026,650
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4456,491
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,5687,810
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,0027,458
Amherst, MaUsa 10,2956,397
Amite, LaUsa 12,1467,547
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8985,530
Anderson, InUsa 11,0386,859
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4137,092
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5226,538
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,7646,689
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,8846,142
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0197,469
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1427,545
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3517,054
Ashland, WiUsa 10,4876,517
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9396,797
Atchison, KsUsa 11,3787,070
Athens, GaUsa 11,5297,164
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6067,212
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6036,589
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1675,075
Auburn, NeUsa 11,3557,056
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5267,162
Augusta, MtUsa 10,8486,741
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9076,778
Austin, TxUsa 12,4307,724
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 891554
AndizanUzbekistan 1,062660
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8998,016
AdenYemen 3,0431,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -