Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,2548,857
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,0302,504
ParanaArgentina 14,7769,182
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,3938,944
PehuajoArgentina 15,0449,349
PergaminoArgentina 14,8629,236
PigeArgentina 15,1379,406
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,0739,366
PosadasArgentina 14,1838,813
PresidenciaArgentina 14,5639,050
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,6509,725
Punta IndioArgentina 14,6299,091
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3355,801
Port HedlandAustralia 8,5705,326
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5524,693
ParakouBenin 6,6734,147
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,4317,103
ParacatuBrazil 12,8237,968
ParanaBrazil 12,6327,850
ParanaguaBrazil 13,4268,343
ParanaibaBrazil 13,3558,299
ParintinsBrazil 12,7907,948
ParnaibaBrazil 11,4877,138
Passo FundoBrazil 13,9068,641
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,8717,998
PaulistanaBrazil 11,7507,302
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,5657,187
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,2467,610
PeixeBrazil 12,6657,870
PetrolinaBrazil 11,7707,314
PicosBrazil 11,7157,280
PiraiBrazil 12,8617,992
PirenopolisBrazil 12,9338,037
PompeuBrazil 12,7697,935
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,9188,649
Porto De MozBrazil 12,3337,664
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,6908,507
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,8358,597
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,8848,627
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,5887,822
PosseBrazil 12,5937,825
PlevenBulgaria 3,3372,074
PlovdivBulgaria 3,3222,064
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,0203,119
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8406,114
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2525,128
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5906,581
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1196,288
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3256,416
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0066,218
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5816,575
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1225,668
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4096,468
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,3536,433
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1076,280
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0886,269
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9806,202
Princeton, BcCanada 10,2786,387
ParronChile 15,7649,796
Puerto AysenChile 16,09910,004
Puerto MonttChile 16,11510,014
Punta ArenasChile 15,8909,874
PingbianChina 4,7062,924
PeralesColombia 13,7598,550
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0398,102
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9168,648
PragueCzech Republic 4,1752,594
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,3627,682
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1557,553
PoloDominican Republic 12,3277,660
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,1357,541
PichilingueEcuador 14,5379,034
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6069,076
PuyoEcuador 14,4578,984
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8231,754
ParisFrance 5,0383,130
PerpignanFrance 5,0993,168
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4435,868
Port-GentilGabon 6,8374,249
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,2169,455
PotsdamGermany 4,2822,661
PatrasGreece 3,6042,240
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1284,429
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4454,626
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,7837,322
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3717,688
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3628,303
PecsHungary 3,8532,395
PambanIndia 3,3602,088
PuneIndia 2,1801,355
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6363,502
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,2463,881
PadovaItaly 4,3472,701
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4082,739
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,3322,692
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,3492,703
PantelleriaItaly 4,4792,783
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4742,780
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,6272,875
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3172,683
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,1882,603
PiacenzaItaly 4,5202,809
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4802,784
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3212,685
Ponza IslandItaly 4,3102,678
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0762,533
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3412,697
PrizziItaly 4,3312,691
PakseLaos 4,8583,019
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1163,179
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1793,840
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2153,862
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,0886,269
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,7742,345
PatheinMyanmar 3,8102,368
PutaoMyanmar 3,4272,130
PyiMyanmar 3,7102,305
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4747,752
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1668,803
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2658,864
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2658,864
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2338,845
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0948,758
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4618,365
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5874,093
PohangNorth Korea 5,9293,684
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,5223,431
PadidanPakistan 1,087676
PanjgurPakistan 940584
ParachinarPakistan 725451
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,119695
PeshawarPakistan 858533
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,1526,308
PilarParaguay 14,3718,930
PiscoPeru 15,2369,468
PiuraPeru 14,9589,295
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,5549,044
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,3493,945
PoznanPoland 4,0292,504
PrzemyslPoland 3,5672,217
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0023,730
PortalegrePortugal 6,0323,749
Porto Portugal 6,0613,766
PavelecRussia 2,7291,696
PecoraRussia 3,3372,073
PermRussia 2,5621,592
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3264,553
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5432,202
PjatigorskRussia 1,9131,189
PoronajskRussia 6,5014,040
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3521,461
Providenja BayRussia 7,9234,924
PskovRussia 3,5442,202
PodorSenegal 7,8134,855
PopradSlovakia 3,7332,320
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5975,342
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6784,771
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,1893,225
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,5142,184
Port SudanSudan 3,0181,876
ParamariboSuriname 12,0587,493
PiteňSweden 4,2812,661
PalmyraSyria 2,1891,360
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,29710,127
PhetchabunThailand 4,3722,717
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,2732,656
PhraeThailand 4,1782,596
PhuketThailand 4,7662,962
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,7392,945
Prachin BuriThailand 4,5522,828
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,5792,845
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,2097,587
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4773,403
PoltavaUkraine 2,7561,713
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,4688,990
PradoUruguay 14,5199,022
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,4208,961
Palestine, IlUsa 11,2116,967
Pana, IlUsa 11,2096,966
Paoli, InUsa 11,1386,921
Paris, IlUsa 11,1106,904
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,6026,588
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,1067,523
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,3537,055
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,9487,425
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,7177,281
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,3557,056
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0116,843
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0387,481
Peoria, IlUsa 11,0996,897
Perry, OkUsa 11,8057,336
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5966,584
Philo, OhUsa 10,8826,762
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,3527,675
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,9886,828
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,8397,357
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,5666,566
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,9396,798
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7586,685
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4346,484
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1936,334
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,6227,222
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3057,025
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,5666,566
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0426,862
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,7307,289
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7396,673
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3517,675
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4816,513
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7396,673
Portage, WiUsa 10,7366,671
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0186,225
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0086,840
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8996,773
Prescott, ArUsa 11,8967,392
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7346,670
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8066,715
Princeton, InUsa 11,3137,030
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2436,365
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7247,285
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,0838,130
PetaukeZambia 6,4073,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -