Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 500311
BustAfghanistan 455283
BatnaAlgeria 4,9993,107
BecharAlgeria 5,9053,669
BejaiaAlgeria 5,0763,155
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9583,702
BiskraAlgeria 5,0813,157
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2583,267
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0589,357
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8949,256
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9089,264
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2778,872
ByrdAntarctica 15,0419,347
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,1499,414
BarilocheArgentina 15,9519,912
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,7059,138
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,3587,058
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7867,324
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6495,375
BrestBelarus 3,5672,217
BrusselsBelgium 4,8773,031
Belize CityBelize 13,3768,312
BeninBenin 6,8914,282
BohiconBenin 6,8654,266
BermudaBermuda 10,6846,639
BageBrazil 14,1958,821
BambuiBrazil 12,9028,017
BarbacenaBrazil 12,7737,937
BarbalhaBrazil 11,5327,166
BarcelosBrazil 13,2068,206
BarraBrazil 12,1197,531
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,9577,430
BarreirasBrazil 12,3517,675
BelémBrazil 11,9807,444
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,7147,900
BelterraBrazil 12,6337,850
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,0827,508
Bom JesusBrazil 13,7528,546
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,2757,628
BrasiliaBrazil 12,8357,976
BrevesBrazil 12,1747,565
BurgasBulgaria 3,0991,926
BurundiBurundi 5,5013,419
BatouriCameroon 5,9893,722
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6325,985
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5956,584
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7825,457
Banff, AbCanada 10,3976,461
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1186,287
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5785,331
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4876,517
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1806,326
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2946,397
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1256,292
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0646,254
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3836,452
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3776,448
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7314,804
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3776,448
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,1555,689
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0136,222
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4255,236
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6543,513
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8663,024
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,0209,955
BeijingChina 4,7072,925
BarranquillaColombia 13,1868,194
Benito SalasColombia 13,8928,632
BogotáColombia 13,6638,490
BrnoCzech Republic 3,9912,480
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1683,212
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8343,626
BaniDominican Republic 12,2487,611
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3057,647
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1607,556
BahariyaEgypt 3,2382,012
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0081,869
BiarritzFrance 5,4313,375
BordeauxFrance 5,3333,314
BrestFrance 5,5343,439
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0439,969
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0429,968
BitamGabon 6,4053,980
BanjulGambia 8,1555,067
BerlinGermany 4,2672,652
BrockenGermany 4,4432,761
BokeGuinea 8,1495,064
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1615,071
BudapestHungary 3,8052,365
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,7912,356
BangaloreIndia 2,9151,811
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,4821,542
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,8391,764
BikanerIndia 1,314817
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,9584,324
BabolsarIran 887551
Bandar AbbasIran 1,062660
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,179733
Bandar LengehIran 1,210752
BirjandIran 395246
BushehrIran 1,292803
BaghdadIraq 1,6781,043
BasraIraq 1,455904
BelmulletIreland 5,8013,605
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6853,533
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9902,479
BergamoItaly 4,5152,806
BolognaItaly 4,4002,734
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,3842,724
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0842,538
BrindisiItaly 3,8952,421
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2414,499
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4674,640
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,6671,036
BeirutLebanon 2,4581,528
BenghaziLibya 3,8812,412
BirzaiLithuania 3,6552,271
BitolaMacedonia 3,6062,241
BlantyreMalawi 6,3603,952
BvumbweMalawi 6,3793,964
BintuluMalaysia 6,3083,920
BamakoMali 7,4284,616
Bko-SMali 7,4284,616
BougounMali 7,4554,633
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0324,370
BaitagMongolia 2,7131,686
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,0421,890
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,8482,391
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,3772,720
BayandelgerMongolia 4,3102,678
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4102,119
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,2872,664
BulganMongolia 3,6642,277
BhamawMyanmar 3,5582,211
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9958,697
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0128,707
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1648,801
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2338,845
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6638,490
BilmaNiger 5,1743,215
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1563,825
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9273,062
BergenNorway 4,8713,027
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8703,026
BjornoyaNorway 4,9313,064
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6632,898
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6752,905
BadinPakistan 1,341833
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,180733
BalakotPakistan 1,008627
BarkhanPakistan 914568
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6768,498
BascoPhilippines 5,9983,727
BialystokPoland 3,6322,257
BejaPortugal 6,1173,801
BragancaPortugal 5,8903,660
BistritaRomania 3,3882,105
BucharestRomania 3,2292,007
BajkitRussia 3,7752,346
BarabinskRussia 2,5431,580
BarnaulRussia 2,6071,620
BerezovoRussia 3,1911,983
BiserRussia 2,5961,613
BlagovescenskRussia 5,3843,346
BogdarinRussia 4,4372,757
BogucanyRussia 3,6302,256
BomnakRussia 5,4203,368
BorRussia 3,5102,181
BorzjaRussia 4,6082,863
BratskRussia 3,7632,338
BelgradeSerbia 3,6742,283
BoSierra Leone 8,0595,008
BontheSierra Leone 8,1525,065
BratislavaSlovakia 3,9502,454
BerberaSomalia 3,2722,033
BusanSouth Korea 5,9363,688
BadajozSpain 5,9993,728
BarcelonaSpain 5,1983,230
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6263,496
BabanusaSudan 4,3802,722
BaselSwitzerland 4,6622,897
BernSwitzerland 4,6732,904
BangkokThailand 4,5062,800
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4962,794
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,1352,569
BizerteTunisia 4,6552,893
BalikesirTurkey 3,0591,901
BursaTurkey 2,9591,839
BayramalyTurkmenistan 258160
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5973,478
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5523,450
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5533,450
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2813,282
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3113,300
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,1913,226
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1507,550
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,3377,666
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7276,666
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7694,828
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7704,829
Batesville, MsUsa 11,7927,328
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1987,580
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,4327,104
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0606,873
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1986,337
Beeville, TxUsa 12,6327,850
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,0346,856
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8547,366
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6055,347
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,0666,255
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2955,154
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7025,408
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6496,618
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,9536,806
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4126,470
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7117,278
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9367,417
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,7366,672
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0836,887
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4957,143
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6306,606
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8937,390
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4096,469
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5127,775
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2466,988
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6727,253
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4626,501
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1676,318
Bowler, WiUsa 10,6346,608
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3387,046
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,3137,030
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4057,709
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3776,448
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,7437,297
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2446,987
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4046,465
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,8896,767
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,3437,049
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,9967,455
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,8858,007
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,3767,069
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,4077,710
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9056,777
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8426,737
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4636,502
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1847,571
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1316,917
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,1336,918
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0776,262
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2446,987
BajsunUzbekistan 540336
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,5087,773
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8637,993
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1044,414
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1174,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -